FANDOM


Survivor WikiEdit

SeasonsEdit

Survivor has run for 100 seasons, filming on six different continents and over 60 locations. Each sesaon featured fifteen to thirty contestants dubbed as "castaways" competing for one million dollars and the title of sole Survivor. In all but one season, the castaways were divided into teams known as "tribes." A season could feature anywhere from one to five original tribes. Each tribe was designated a color and a name, usually deriving from the location of the season. At a certain period in the game, the tribes would merge into a single tribe. Challenges that originally took place between the tribes switched to individual immunities. Usually during the merge, a five, seven, or nine person jury would form. These castaways would vote for one of the two or three finalists at the final tribal council to win the million dollars. In special All-Star seasons, past contestants were brought back to play for another time. To date, three people have won twice and one person has won four times. 

# Season Tribes Winner Runnerup Runnerup Vote
1 Borneo copy
Survivor: Micronesia
     Tonta
     Kyro
     Icrons
Benny Peanut Nachos 5-2-2
2 S19logo copy
Survivor: Samoa
     Gavon
     Baraki
     Aiga
Cheesey Spots Heather 4-3-2
3 AmericanTribesLogocopy
Survivor: American Tribes
     Aztecs
     Incans
     Mayans
     Toteca
Lee-Yan Benni Ryley 4-3-2
4 SouthPacific
Survivor: South Pacific
     Mangeia
     Rotuma
     Ofu
     Hiva Oa
     Rofumageia Oa
Chocolate Albert Hiporka 8-1-0
5 Seychellescopy
Survivor: Seychelles
     Malabar
     Pagode
     Chiens
     Astove
     Rovivrus
Benny
Leo
Choclate
3-3-3
6 Copygalapagos
Survivor: Galapagos
     Derada
     Jimbirka
Koa Alto C.L. 6-2-1
7
All-Stars copy
Survivor: All-Stars
     Oahu
     Maui
     Molokai
     Niihau
     Tiki Tiki
Aunt Arctic Koa Benny 6-3-0
8
CopyofChina
Survivor: China
     Heping Long
     Kongque
     Konglong
Sky Koa Donna 9-0-0
9
Aussiepride
Survivor: Australia
     Teramaki
     Ularonga
     Rookanga
Snickers Tiffany Macadamia 9-0-0
10
Madagascar2
Survivor: Madagascar
     Esamasa
     Zymanz
     Fo Rant
     Iltmimi
Caroline Wade Angelo 4-3-0
11
Africa copy
Survivor: Africa
     Asubuhi
     Usiku
Charles Ashley Clarka 5-4-0
12
Vietnam2lkj.
Survivor: Vietnam
     Xin Chao
     Chao Mung
     Xin Mung
Libby Riley Popo 4-2-1
13
Belizecopy
Survivor: Belize
     Xunantunich Ash Basset Wayne 4-3-0
14
Philippines copy
Survivor: Philippines
     Igbon
     Zamboanga
     Tagalog
Landon Pola Benry 4-1-1
15
WinnersvAllstarscopy
Survivor: Winners vs. All-Stars
     Winners
     All-Stars
     Survivors
Benry Wade 10-0
16
Fiji copy
Survivor: Fiji
     Gau
     Ovalau
     Savu
     Usa Usa
Bentley Melanie Oala 7-0-0
17
Tongacopy
Survivor: Tonga
     Mari Mari
     Lulo
     Agonga
Benry Carson Sky 7-0-0
18
Cape Verde copy
Survivor: Cape Verde
     Wingobo
     Vultuvulta
     Nascer do Sol
Donny Ashley Chica 5-2-0
19
HvV copy
Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains
     Heroes
     Villains
     Paradiso
Benry Wade 5-4
20
Amazon copy
Survivor: Amazon
     Chuva
     Arvore
     Bakav
Poe Balto 4-3
21
Greece copy
Survivor: Greece
     Zeus
     Aphrodite
     Poseidon
     Olympus
Googla Lea 6-1
22
British Isles2
Survivor: British Isles
     Elizabeth
     George
     Edward
     Buckingham
James Por'Onka 10-3
23
Bermuda
Survivor: Bermuda
     Gula
     Bea Bea
     Jalapio
     Kiriri
     Qurtas
     Araldier
Lara Danielle Ozzy 5-3-1
24
Nicaragua
Survivor: Nicaragua
     El Sol
     La Mina
     Unidad
Bobby André 5-4
25
Polynesia
Survivor: Polynesia
     Tane
     Vahine
     Ollaga
Danni Newt 5-4
26
Outcast Island
Survivor: Outcast Island
     Eutinaki
     Ringotonga
     Eutingotonaki
Erinn Corinne Benson 4-3-2
27
Sacrifice Island
Survivor: Sacrifice Island
     Rina
     Brinza
     Kanza
Sonny Danyelle 6-1
28
Guatemala
Survivor: Guatemala
     Xococ
     Zacapa
     Quipu
Hart Tanner 4-3
29
Tahiti
Survivor: Tahiti
     Tiamao
     Papeete
     Nauru
Coral Lulu 6-1
30
WinnerTakesAll
Survivor: Winner Takes All
     Kynta
     Asuku
     Malakal
Cheesey Benry Bobby 5-3-1
31
Vanuatu
Survivor: Vanuatu
     Namuka
     Tutuba
     Lopevi
     Yasur
Chad Kara Courtney 4-3-2
32
Thailand
Survivor: Thailand
     Chang
     Phu Khab
     Chankhab
Jenna Rob Alicia 4-3-0
33
Maldives
Survivor: Maldives
     Ugulu
     Orivahu
     Shankak
Parvati Alan Kyana 5-2-2
34
Marquesas
Survivor: Marquesas
     Fatu Uku
     Eiao
     Maraamu
George Marty Giggles 7-1-1
35
Fansvfaves
Survivor: Fans vs. Favorites
     Diogo
     Itu Aba
     Yinsa
Constantine Dack Parvati 5-2-2
36
Cook Islands
Survivor: Cook Islands
     Raka
     Taki
     Moonsto
     Gia
     Rakataki
Jock Nick Adam 4-3-2
37
Brazil
Survivor: Brazil
     Zili
     Braan
     Jalapão
Neleh Tomas Sidney 8-1-0
38
Gabon
Survivor: Gabon
     Aisti
     Yazo
     Kota
Kollin Colleen Jack 5-3-1
39
Outback
Survivor: Outback
     Uluru
     Sanga Bonga
     Yulara
     Ogakor
Colton Powell Kurt 7-2-0
40
Palau
Survivor: Palau
     Ollei
     Imetang
     Tobi
     Koror
     Ualap
Tom Kel John 8-1-0
41
Sahara
Survivor: Sahara
     Tadla
     Azilal
     Occorom
Warren Andrew Dewey 5-2-2
42
Malaysia
Survivor: Malaysia
     Gaya
     Betong
Brad Katherine Flipper 5-3-1
43
Newzealand
Survivor: New Zealand
     Kopoka
     Toitoi
     Zelepalan
Christian Grant Marilyn 9-0-0
44
Panama
Survivor: Panama
     Viveros
     Bayoneta
     Salvacion
Bryan Peter Toni 4-4-1

5-4-0

45
Superstars
Survivor: Superstars
     Gajah
     Harimau
     Kupu-Kupu
     Suku
Dack Colby Adam 5-4-0
46
Indonesia
Survivor: Indonesia
     Pagai
     Morotai
     Borneo
Bryce Leila Anna 4-3-0
47
Arabia
Survivor: Arabia
     Abyan
     Lahij
     Al-Arab
Ivy Brendon 4-3
48
Congo
Survivor: Congo
     Sankuru
     Kasai
     Arrière-Cour
Jade Wyatt 7-0
49
Solomon Islands
Survivor: Solomon Islands
     Rendova
     Ulawa
     Tikopia
     Makira
     Bellona
     Adnama
Abby Marcus Kirsten 4-3-2
50
Extravaganza
Survivor: Extravangza
     Airai
     Oreor
     Ulakal
     Genesis
Graham Drew Lincoln 6-2-1
51
SouthChinaSea
Survivor: South China Sea
     Tiantang
     Jiaohua
     Long Da Mei
Zane Whitney Brett 6-3-0
52
Pacific
Survivor: Pacific
     Tuvalu
     Palau
     Hova Ia
Emma Blake 7-0
53
Caribbean
Survivor: Caribbean
     Grena
     Bados
     Minica
     Domdabar
Elliot Vivien Camille 5-2-2
54
Ancient Civilization
Survivor: Ancient Civilization
     Babylon
     Sumer
     Mesopotamia
Kate Ruby Alison 5-3-1
55
SouthAfrica
Survivor: South Africa
     Albert
     Victoria
     Shaka Zulu
Salewski Matthew Natalie 5-4-0
56
Egypt
Survivor: Egypt
     Luxor
     Sohag
     Nile
Nicole Elyse Molly 6-0-0
57
Azores
Survivor: Azores
     Corvo
     Faial
     Serozazore
Laura Teddy 4-1
58
Sri Lanka
Survivor: Sri Lanka
     Mannar
     Velanai
     Ceylon
Jake Eric Toby 4-4-1

5-4-0

59
Comoros
Survivor: Comoros
     Mbeni
     Sima
     Castries
Emmett Bree Cooper 5-2-0
60
Archipelago
Survivor: Archipelago
     Iconi
     Moya
     Kintempa
Cruz Valia Kim 6-2-1
61
EasterIsland
Survivor: Easter Island
     Moai
     Nui
     Rapa
     Olmec
Charlotte Carly Joanna 4-3-2
62
India
Survivor: India
     Bandara
     Gomansa
     Hathi
     Taj Mahal
Cas Taryn Amanda 4-3-0
63
Tanzania
Survivor: Tanzania
     Kipanga
     Tumbili
     Vifaru
     Zanzibar
Christina Taylor Dan 4-2-1
64
Japan
Survivor: Japan
     Kazan
     Shimu
     Shinto
Ross Jacob 4-1
65
Peru
Survivor: Chile
     Bio-Bio
     Maule
     Machu Pichu
Xia Katniss Craig 8-1-0
66
Tocantins
Survivor: Tocantins
     Bananal
     Xambioá
     Fifa
Jesse Russell Harvey 4-3-0
67
Kiribati
Survivor: Kiribati
     Aranuka
     Onotoa
     Puka
Spencer Tamara 5-2
68
Oceania
Survivor: Oceania
     Buta
     Marakei
     Nikunau
     Kanton
     Orav
Bryce Christina Zane 5-4-0
69
Gambia
Survivor: The Gambia
     Kunda
     N'Dimba
     Kamby Bolongo
Benson Anton 4-3
70
WestAfrica
Survivor: West Africa
     Mali
     Togo
     Timbuktu
Courtney Marcel 4-3
71
IvoryCoast
Survivor: Ivory Coast
     Abobo
     Ivoire
     Yamo
     Guvu
Kelli Seth Isadora 4-2-1
72
Guam
Survivor: Guam
     Fafiti
     Tulu
     Mog
Cheryl Sid Daisy 6-1-0
73
Panama
Survivor: Exile Island
     Makmamau
     Umatalaf
     Makmalaf
Justice Blake Freddy 3-2-2
74
Panama
Survivor: Asia
     Fei Feng
     Xiao Zhu
     Qingdao
Taj Silas Lance 5-4-0
75
Panama
Survivor: Dodranscentennial
     Ngau
     Omoachel
     Tuu
     SevenFive
Benry Emma 6-3
76
PapuanewGuinea
Survivor: Papua New Guinea
     Bosavi
     Chimbu
     Madang
     Moro
     Tok Pisin
Steve Mac Trevor 5-1-1
77
Tasmania
Survivor: Tasmania
     Ossa
     Quamby
     Taz
Harlan Andi Virginia 5-2-2
78
Mongolia
Survivor: Mongolia
     Khentii
     Omnogovi
     Yrt Yrt
Brady Carmen Ryan 9-0-0
79
Mongolia
Survivor: Desert
     Genghis
     Khan
     Kublai
Blaine Montana Alana 6-1-0
80
Caramoan
Fans vs. Favorites II
     Bassa
     Margibi
     Luzon
Gavin Francesca 6-3
81
Caramoan
Survivor: Liberia
     Butaw
     Lofa
     Sapo
     Salobu
Sarah Pierre 6-3
82
Ghana
Survivor: Ghana
     Kwame
     Nkrumah
     Vezza
Sadie Kelvin 4-3
83
Nigeria
Survivor: Nigeria
     Yobe
     Zamfara
     Boba Boba
Drew Brittney Flip 5-4-0
84
MarshallIslands
Survivor: Marshall Islands
     Ratak
     Toke
     Frosti
Moksha PeterSam Esmé 3-2-1
85
Nigeria
Survivor: Atoll
     Ailuk
     Ujae
     Kalabaw
Corinne Alexandra Jonny 7-1-1
86
Germany
Survivor: Germany
     Bavaria
     Saxony
     Zusammen
Mackenzie Sofia Allie 4-3-0
87
Jordan
Survivor: Jordan
     Petra
     Zarqa
     Aquifi
Ciera Britney Zoe 8-1-0
88
EastTimor
Survivor: East Timor
     Passabe
     Oesilo
     Baucau
Damon Marguerite Veronica 4-4-1

5-4-0

89
Romania
Survivor: Romania
     Fogaras
     Saliste
     Impala
Jordan Sebastian Ann 6-3-0
90
SecondChances
Survivor: Second Chances
     Arawak
     Shebayo
     Lucayan
     Calypso
Gage PeterSam Nutty 7-2-0
91
Caicos
Survivor: Caicos Islands
     Parrot
     Salt
     Turtle
     Kayko
Caleb Chandler Kelley 5-2-2
92
Bali
Survivor: Bali
     Jembrana
     Klungkung
Carrie Luke Hailey 4-3-1
93
Blood vs water
Survivor: Blood vs. Water
     Darah
     Perairan
     Ungu Ungu
Chandler Lynn Kathy 6-2-1
94
Libya
Survivor: Libya
     Jafara
     Tripoli
     Ankar
Elijah Rupali 6-1
95
Canada
Survivor: Canadian Wilderness
     Ontario
     Quebec
     Yukon
     Mounties
Aurora Josh Charlie 5-3-1
96
StLucia
Survivor: St. Lucia
     Bèlté
     Kouway
     Sèvèl
     Castries
Erin Eric 5-4
97
Venezeula
Survivor: Venezuela
     Bolivar
     Cojedes
     Caracas
Alex Graame 7-2
98
Myanmar
Survivor: Myanmar
     Bago
     Sagaing
     Yangon
     Yangon
Audrey Jon Ricky 4-3-0
99
Reclamation
Survivor: Reclamation
     Kalabaw
     Buwaya
     Ulupong
     Pawikan
     Ardilya
     Salamat
Verity Jackie Nye 6-2-2
100
Centennialreal
Survivor: Centennial
     Ngulu
     Aitutaki
     Lukunor
     Ulithi
     Kaoa
     Manihiki
     Tamatam
     Oroluk
     Fayu
     Etal
     TBD
     TBD

ExtrasEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.